Jeryl Prescott

Jeryl Prescott

Biografi

Jeryl Prescott Sales (born March 25, 1964) is an American actress, best known for her role as Jacqui in the AMC horror series The Walking Dead. In 2019, she had series regular role of Madame Xanadu in the short-lived DC Universe series Swamp Thing. Prescott was born in Washington, D.C., then adopted and raised in Hartsville, South Carolina. She is best known for her role as Jacqui in Season 1 of the television series The Walking Dead, which premiered on AMC in 2010. Prescott, a resident of Winston-Salem, North Carolina, divides her time between that city and Los Angeles. Prescott was originally cast for just two episodes of the premiere season of The Walking Dead. However, her character, Jacqui, was then written into the series cast of the season as well. Prescott reprises her role as Jacqui in the Season 3 episode "Hounded", as one of the voices that speaks to Rick on the phone. In 2014, Prescott directed, wrote and starred in the drama film Stand Down Soldier. Later, Prescott recurred as Cherry in Ray Donovan on Showtime. Prescott also appeared as a Judge Delilah Nunes in the Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior, which debuted on CBS in 2011. Additionally, Prescott appeared as Felicite in the film, Bolden! (2011). She has also cast in a film, produced by Harry Lennix, based on William Shakespeare's Henry IV, Part 1. On television, she also guest-starred on Brothers & Sisters, Southland, Parks and Recreation and Revolution. She also has appeared in films The Birth of a Nation (2016) and High Flying Bird (2019). Prescott had a recurring role during the second season of Ray Donovan in 2014, and the following year on the adaptation of the comic book series Powers. She guest starred on NCIS: Los Angeles, Scandal, and Shameless. In 2019, she was cast in her first series regular role, on the DC Universe series Swamp Thing playing the role of Madame Xanadu. The series was canceled after one season. She also appeared in two episodes of HBO drama series, Big Little Lies in 2019 and guest-starred on 9-1-1, Batwoman and Nancy Drew. In 2021 she appeared in the Netflix romantic comedy film Resort to Love and later took the recurring role in the BET+ drama series, All the Queen's Men. In 2023, she appeared in the romantic drama film, To Live and Die and Live.

Known For: Acting

Fødselsdag: 1964-03-25

Fødselssted: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 KLX.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.